Celebrating our High Achievers of 2020

  • 4Q0A7116-scaled

  • 4Q0A7084-2-scaled


We were delighted to celebrate student achievement at our High Achievers Assembly today, with Year 12 2020 students, parents, grandparents, guardians and family friends joining us via zoom .

Congratulations to all students who can feel proud of their achievements in learning and are looking forward with excitement and anticipation to the next stage of their education journey.

Below we acknowledge the awards presented:


VCE Bacclaureate

Victoria Chi, Caroline Dong and Shirley Shen


Astrid Renehan Chemistry Award

Caroline Dong


VIDA Goldstein Award for Excellence in History

Lillie Park Jenkinson


Rebecca Jago Outdoor Education and Environmental Education Award

Jordyn Yeoman


Hannah Kinross Social Justice Award

Avreet Sandhu


Caltex Best All-Rounder Award

Millie Metcalfe


Kwong Lee dow Young Scholars Program

Madison Zapanta


ADF Long Tan 2020 Years 10 and 12 Award

Jasmine Andrews and Louise Punturere


ADF Future Innovator Award

Bronya Robinson and Shivangi Palliyil


Rotary Outstanding Citizen Award

Charli Hart


Maureen Keating Stewardship Award

Hannah Koolstra


The Good Sam Awards Years 7 - 11

Layla Gould, Disha Adeshara, Sami Lane, Sienna Cross, Jessica Chapman


VCAL Intermediate Award

Jessica Chapman


Scholastica Awards

  • Year 7 2020 - Ashley Breen, Layla Gould, Topsy Hutt, Bel King, Elise Licciardi, Tanvi Patel, Claire Pierce, Ava Wooden
  • Year 8 2020 - Disha Adeshara, Jess Ashton-Smith, Sarah Barnett, Monique Enriquez, Matilda Hore, Sophie Johnstone, Jen MacDonald, Sasha Neilson, Gemma Przychodzki, Alice Zhu
  • Year 9 2020 - Ariella Berton, Martha Box, Alex Brown, Danielle Cooke, Emma Di Nardo, Kiara D'Sylva, Tess Grandia, Charli Hart, Mollie Keene, Hannah Koolstra, Bethany Koster, Bella Kropman, Sami Lane, Simone Martin, Jemma Mason, Alisha McGaffin, Varina Rami Meina, Elisa Morales, Jessica Pacevski, Charli Petersen, Raquel Pospischil, Nina Price, Rosemary Roberts, Emily Tyquin, Olivia Ward, Chloe Yeoman
  • Year 10 2020 - Jasmine Andrews, Sienna Cross, Susoen Hellier, Grace Henry, Catherine La Ponder, Talia Laurence, Allanah Major, Daisy Pritchard, Bronya Robinson, Alana Spiteri, Jessie Thomas, Brianna Wilcox, Madison Zapanta
  • Year 11 2020 - Melissa Andrich, Sarah Bowie, Chrysta Colpman, Cassidy Ede, Ashleigh Gasson, Emma Gerber, Sasha Hundle, Jacqueline Mei, Pasandi Perera, Gabriella Petersen, Gosia Piosicka, Abbey Sammut, Ebannie Sidoti, Molly Stow, Selina Yin

Mullum Cluster Awards

Certificate of Excellence

  • Stephanie Bent (Certificate III in Sport & Recreation)
  • Jessica Chapman (Certificate II in Hospitality)
  • Molly King (Certificate III in Allied Health Assistance)

Certificate of Merit

  • Anastasia Alexander (Dual Qualification Certificate II in Horticulture and Certificate II in Landscaping
  • Georgia Bronscombe (Certificate II in Allied Health Assistance)
  • Chelsea Carlyon (Certificate II in Equine Studies)
  • Carly Miller (Certificate in Animal Studies)
  • Jasmine White (Certificate II in Hospitality)