Celebrating our High Achievers of 2021

  • 4Q0A6915-scaled

  • 4Q0A6918-scaled


We were delighted to celebrate student achievement at our High Achievers Assembly today, with parents, grandparents, guardians and family friends joining us via zoom .

Congratulations to all students who can feel proud of their achievements in learning and are looking forward with excitement and anticipation to the next stage of their education journey.

Below we acknowledge the awards and achievements presented today:


College Dux

Gabriella Petersen


VCAL Dux

Bailey Caldow


International Dux

Jacqueline Mei


VCE Bacclaureate

Sarah Bowie


Astrid Renehan Chemistry Award

Gabriella Petersen


VIDA Goldstein Award for Excellence in History

Keely Rodgers


Rebecca Jago Outdoor Education and Environmental Education Award

Daisy Pritchard


Hannah Kinross Social Justice Award

Ella Lancaster


Mathematics Excellence Award

Jacqueline Mei and Emma Gerber


Ampol Best All-Rounder Award

Gabriella Petersen


Kwong Lee Dow Young Scholars Program

Olivia Ward


Monash Scholars Program Award

Simone Martin, Emmie Hervet and Hannah Koolstra


ADF Long Tan 2021 Years 10 and 12 Award

Hannah Koolstra and Jess Chapman


ADF Future Innovator Award Years 10 and 12 Award

Simone Martin and Molly Stow


Enterprise and Innovation Award

Jessie Thomas


Rotary Outstanding Citizen Award

Sienna Cross


Maureen Keating Stewardship Award

Ebannie Sidoti


The Good Sam Awards Years 7 - 11

Emily Hill, Claire Pierce, Gemma Przychodzki, Jess Ashton-Smith, Sami Lane, Jasmine Andrews


VCAL Intermediate Award

Lexie Walsh


Perfect study Score - 50

  • Gabriella Petersen, Daisy Pritchard

ATAR 90+

  • Gabriella Petersen, Molly Stow, Jacqueline Mei, Emma Gerber, Isabelle Hrubos, Melissa Andrich, Keely Rodgers, Gosia Piosicka

Study Scores 40+ - Year 12

  • Gabriella Petersen, Molly Stow, Isabelle Hrubos, Jacqueline Mei, Keely Rodgers, Stephanie Williams, Melissa Andrich, Gosia Piosicka, Ruby Bakker, Emma Gerber, Sara Joshi, Mia Peeters, Cassidy Ede, Ashleigh Gasson, Rhianna Little, Selina Yin, Samantha Clark, Jennifer Sahely, Ella Tevaga, Emily Wellington

Study Scores 40+ - Year 11

  • Daisy Pritchard, Matilda Kennedy, Bronya Robinson, Jasmine Andrews, Madison Zapanta, Talia Laurence, Jade Hendy, Lani Sutherland, Jessie Thomas, Sienna Cross, Anastasia Armitage, Meg Groeneveld, Brianna Wilcox, Taylah Diedrich, Susoen Hellier

Scholastica Awards

  • Year 7 2021 - Eliane Patte, Ashley Koolstra, Charlotte Beck, Evie Smith, Kiara Enriquez, Shona Bevis, Sally Loader, Dihara Gandolahage, Emily Hill, Maria Wang
  • Year 8 2021 - Topsy Hutt, Layla Gould, Ava Wooden, Claire Pierce, Dana Milanovic, Ashely Been, Ivy Tucker, Elise Licciardi, Keely O'Brien, Tanvi Patel, Ava Di Bartolomeo, Ava Jackson, Indigo Thomson
  • Year 9 2021 - Jen MacDonald, Disha Adeshara, Ella Edwards, Jess Ashton-Smith, Alice Zhu, Sarah Barnett, Sasha Neilson, Monique Enriquez, Gemma Przychodski, Sam Abdul Rahim
  • Year 10 2021 - Tess Grandia, Hannah Koolstra, Raquel Pospischil, Olivia Ward, Simone Martin, Jessica Pacevski, Chloe Yeoman, Ariella Berton, Sami Lane, Alice Findlay, Charli Petersen, Rosemary Roberts, Bethany Koster, Nina Price, Martha Box, Kiara D'Sylva, Ava Zidek
  • Year 11 2021 - Jasmine Andrews, Susoen Hellier, Talia Laurence, Bronya Robinson, Sienna Cross, Grace Henry, Allanah Major, Catalina Macfarlane, Madison Zapanta, Jessica Silva, Brianna Wilcox, Erin McPeake, Indiana Gaunt, Catherine La Ponder, Alana Spiteri, Jessie Thomas, Anastasia Armitage, Cassidy Germano, Daisy Pritchard

Mullum Cluster Awards

Certificate of Excellence

  • Anastasia Alexander (Dual Qualification in Certificate II in Horticulture and Certificate II in Landscaping)
  • Kaitlyn Gibbons (Certificate III in Beauty Services)
  • Susoen Hellier (Certificate II in Hospitality)
  • Simone Martin (Certificate II in Engineering Studies)
  • Katelyn Nicolas (Certificate II in Hospitality)
  • Hanna Ruch (Certificate III in Equine Studies)
  • Lexie Walsh (Certificate III in Animal Studies)

Certificate of Merit

  • Stephanie Bent (Certificate III in Sport and Recreation)
  • Ava Grimes (Certificate III in Equine Studies)
  • Jade Hendy (Certificate II in Hospitality)
  • Alicia Masterson (Certificate II in Electrotechnology)
  • Samantha Miller (Certificate III in Design Fundamentals)
  • Sophie Redgewell (Certificate II in Hospitality)