Contact Us

We look forward to hearing from you.


Mater Christi College

Absentee Line: 9757 0980 Health Care Centre: 9757 0831 Uniform Shop: 9757 0815
Child Information Sharing Scheme and Family Violence Information Scheme Prescribed Information Sharing Entities should call: 9754 6611

Send us a message!

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Principal Maria Haggett
Principal's Assistant Cherine Kenna
Deputy Principal Staff & Students Shae Mayes
Deputy Principal Learning Julie Stewart
Business Manager Tatum Mitchell
Assistant Business Manager Anthea Mafrici
Community Engagement & Marketing Manager Narrelle Paige
Student Wellbeing Leader Marlo VanderZalm
MYP Learning Leader Lisa McLean
VCE Learning Leader Tara Baker
Learning Diversity Leader Justine Edwards
Zenith Coordinators Graham Balderstone and Rhoda Gavin
Professional Learning & Pedagogy Leader Laura Overdyk
Mission Identity Leader Matthew van der Velden
Applied Learning & Pathways Sara Mugridge and Grace Tobin
Sport Co-ordinator Francois Armansin
Student Leadership Co-ordinators Vanessa Leaver and Amanda Morris
Social Justice & Outreach Program Co-ordinator Con Sarris
Head of Learning Commons Amy Isma
Registrar Registrar
College Psychologists Brooke Cooke and Catherine Rashleigh
College Nurses Annette McKernan and Cherene Onslow
English Kate Jay
Health & PE (HPE) Vicky Godfrey
Humanities Janine Callahan
LOTE Nicole Biggelaar
Mathematics Paul Miller
Science Laura Overdyk
Religious Education (RE) Colleen Bolton and Andriana Tsikouris
Learning Technologies & Data Doug Wright
Visual Arts Libbie Rogers
Year Learning Leaders Melinda Lovat and Torie Gordon
7A Home Group Mentor Melissa Muller
7B Home Group Mentor Shelley Falconer
7C Home Group Mentor Deepika Dissanayake
7D Home Group Mentor Rebecca Nettleton
7E Home Group Mentor Amanda Morris
Year Learning Leader Margherita Magagna
8A Home Group Mentor Libbie Rogers
8B Home Group Mentor Laura Overdyk
8C Home Group Mentor Michelle Flintoff
8D Home Group Mentor Justine Edwards
8E Home Group Mentor Paul Miller
Year Learning Leader Eliza Johns
9A Home Group Mentor Kate Saleeba
9B Home Group Mentor Francois Armansin
9C Home Group Mentor Graham Balderstone
9D Home Group Mentor Natalie Nash
9E Home Group Mentor Leo Zito
Year Learning Leader Lisa Costello
10A Home Group Mentor Catherine Close
10B Home Group Mentor Monica Kutt
10C Home Group Mentor Lisa McLean
10D Home Group Mentor Simon Templin
10E Home Group Mentor Sarah Owen
Year Learning Leader Amanda Bischof-Foster
11A Home Group Mentor Tim Glover
11B Home Group Mentor Ingrid Schmidt
11C Home Group Mentor Anne-Louise Sheehan
11D Home Group Mentor Anqi Wei
11E Home Group Mentor Ren Zhou
Year Learning Leader James Bakker
12A Home Group Mentor Con Sarris
12B Home Group Mentor Janine Callahan
12C Home Group Mentor Kate Jay
12D Home Group Mentor Linda Tilson
12E Home Group Mentor Nicole Biggelaar